Deferred Action of Deportation / Removal of H.S. School Students

Upon proof of age, 5 years continuous presence in the U.S. no serious misdemeanors or felonies, High School Status or Graduation, under age 30 as of June 15, 2012, students can apply for work authorization upon proof of economic necessity.

CAUTION DEFERRED ACTION DOES NOT CONFER LAWFUL STATUS IN THE U.S.

A PERSON WHO DOES NOT MEET ALL CRITERIA ABOVE RISKS DENIAL OF WORK AUTHORIZATION AND REFERRAL TO IMMIGRATION COURT FOR REMOVAL FROM THE U.S.

We can help you. Complete our SPECIAL CONTACT FORM so we may answer your questions and keep you up to date on the latest rulings.

President Trump attempted to void DACA by executive order which has been appealed in the Courts. So those who presently have DACA can file to extend. However, those who were qualified originally but never filed cannot file at this time.